Privacy Policy

Officer responsible:
Saffron Brand Consultants, S.A. (hereinafter, SAFFRON)
TAX ID NUMBER (NIF): A82938614
Postal address: calle Almagro, 36;  28010 – Madrid (Spain)
Telephone: +34 917873200
E-mail: threads@
Web: www.

Purpose:
The data will be obtained in order to respond to requests for information or services, send newsletters with information concerning SAFFRON and to comply with the aims of the contractual relation that is established. Your data will be preserved for as long as is necessary with regard to the purposes for which it has been obtained. SAFFRON's data protection policy does not include automated decisions.

Authentication:
We collect and process your Personal Data based on your consent which you may withdraw at any time by sending an e-mail to us at threads@

If you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the legality of any processing that has been made based on your consent given before you have withdrawn it.

Recipients:
The data may be communicated to other collaborator enterprises related with SAFFRON for the sole purpose of performing the service requested or contracted by the client with SAFFRON.

With regard to the newsletter subscription form, SAFFRON uses the MailChip service for sending newsletters (The Rocket Science Group LLC) with head office in the United States, which stores your e-mail data, name and acceptance of the subscription. You may cancel the subscription to the Newsletter at any time through a specific link located at the bottom of each remittance you receive. MailChimp guarantees the privacy of this data and has established its privacy policy in accordance with valid law: http://mailchimp/legal/privacy

We will not assign your personal rights to any other enterprises for trade purposes.

Rights:
You have the data protection rights that are specified below:

Access: you have the right to request information about the way we process your Personal Data and obtain a copy of them.
Amendment: you have the right to request the amendment of inaccurate Personal Data about you and that any incomplete Personal Data be completed.
Elimination: you have the right to obtain the elimination of the Personal Data that concern you, when any of the circumstances established in the law concur.
Objection: you have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data arising from our legitimate interests (as we have described above).
Automated decision making: we do not make an automated data processing.
Limitation in the processing: you have the right to obtain the limitation of the processing of your Personal Data when any of the circumstances established in the law occurs.
Portability: you have the right to receive the Personal Data you have provided us, in a structured form, of common use and legible and that such information can be transmitted to another organisation under certain circumstances.
In addition, you have the right to submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if your rights are not heeded by SAFFRON

If you have any queries regarding the type of Personal Data we possess about you or if you would like to request the erasure or correction of your Personal Data, or wish to exercise any other right concerning that data, please send us a written request to threads@ or to the postal address set out at the end of this document. Although we will do all that is reasonably possible to satisfy your request, we reserve the right to reject such access applications or to impose restrictions or requisites with regard to them if so required or permitted by the respective law.

Responsible party: Saffron Brand Consultants, S.A. Tax ID Number (NIF): A82938614 - Postal address: calle Almagro, 36;  28010 – Madrid (Spain) - Telephone: 917873200 917873200 - E-mail: threads@

How do we secure your Personal Data:
We follow every reasonable step to protect your personal Data against misuse, interference and loss, as well as unauthorised access, modification or dissemination.

The ways we do this include:
Having technical and organisational measures designed to ensure continuous integrity, availability and resilience of the data treatment services and systems:
Restricting access to our facilities;
Ensuring that we and those to whom we may transfer your Personal Data have suitable security measures to keep the Personal Data secure; and
When required by law, destroying or de-identifying the Personal Data.